Bowling Calendar


Summer Season Dates

AGM - Saturday 13th April 2019

  • Carpet coming up 8th April 2019
  • Monday 13th May 2019 - Sunday 15th September 2019
  • Monday 5th to Sunday 11th August 2019 closed for maintenance

Winter Season Dates

  • Monday 16th September 2019 - Friday 20th December 2019
  • Monday 6th January 2020 - Friday 27th March 2020

Club Competition Finals: Monday 30th March 2020 to Friday 3rd April 2020 - see Club Finals section. If you want to practice that week, note that the green is only available up to 2pm.


Match Calendar

This is the latest information currently available and is subject to change. We will try to keep this updated if dates or events change and to include further matches as they are arranged.

Date Time Category Competition Rinks Details
Sat 16 Nov10:30 amLadies NationalYetton Plate2Palmerston v
Sun 17 Nov10:00 amU25`sInter County3Sussex
2:00 pmMixed Club8ANNIVERSARY
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Miltonions v Fareham Green
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Lockswood B v Priory
Wed 20 Nov2:00 pmLadies CountyFriendly8Hampshire v Surrey
Fri 22 Nov10:00 amLadies National O60Mason Trophy1Palmerston A 10am Start v Banister
2:00 pmLadies National O60Mason Trophy1Palmerston B v Isle Of Wight
Sat 23 Nov10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v Banister Park
Sun 24 Nov2:00 pmMixed FriendlyTriples6Palmerston v Toton & Ealing
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Banister Park v Bridgemary
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Fareham Blue v Lockswood A
Tue 26 Nov10:30 amMens NationalO60`s Single Rink1Palmerston B v
Wed 27 Nov2:00 pmHibaAnniversary6EIBA
Thu 28 Nov2:00 pmLadies NationalVivienne Trophy2Palmerston v Atherley
Sat 30 Nov10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Chawton Park
10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v Atherley
Sun 01 Dec2:00 pmMixed FriendlyTriples8Palmerston v Banister Park
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Priory v Meon Valley 2
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Fareham Green v Lockswood B
Sun 08 Dec6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Meon Valley 1 v Milton Park
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Bridgemary v Lee on the Solent
Sat 14 Dec10:00 amMens Inter-countyLiberty Trophy6Hampshire v Middlesex
Sun 15 Dec6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Fareham Green v Priory
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Eastleigh Railway v Miltonions
Thu 09 Jan2:00 pmLadies NationalVivienne Trophy2Palmerston v
Sat 11 Jan10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v Five Rivers
Sun 12 Jan6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Fareham Blue v Banister Park
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Milton Park v Bridgemary
Sat 18 Jan9:30 amLadies CountyFours8
Sun 19 Jan6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Eastleigh Rail v Lockswood B
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague B3Meon Valley 2 v Miltonians
Thu 23 Jan10:00 amLadies NationalVivienne Trophy1Palmerston v
2:00 pmLadies NationalVivienne Trophy1Palmerston v
Sat 25 Jan10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Long Meadow
2:00 pmFriendlyHampshire Patrons6
Sun 26 Jan2:00 pmMixed FriendlyFours6Palmerston v Tongham
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Lockswood A v Milton Park
6:30 pmPalmerston CupLeague A3Lee on the Solent v Meon Valley 1
Sat 01 Feb10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Loddon Vale
10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v Loddon Vale
Sun 02 Feb2:30 pmMixed FriendlyTriples6Palmerston v County B C
6:30 pmPalmerston CupQuarter Final A3Winner League A v 3rd Place League B
6:30 pmPalmerston CupQuarter Final B3Winner League B v 3rd Place League A
Wed 05 Feb2:00 pmFriendlyHampshire6HIBA v Surrey CIBA
Thu 06 Feb2:00 pmLadies NationalVivienne Trophy1Palmerston v
Sat 08 Feb10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Banister
Sun 09 Feb2:00 pmMixed ClubFours8Metherell Trophy
6:30 pmPalmerston CupQuarter Final C32nd Place League A v 4th Place League B
6:30 pmPalmerston CupQuarter-final D32nd Place League B v 4th Place League A
Sat 15 Feb10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Riverside
10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v Riverside
Sun 16 Feb2:00 pmMixed FriendlyTriples6Palmerston v Lockswood
6:30 pmPalmerston CupSemi Final E3Winner Quarter Final A v Winner Quarter Final D
6:30 pmPalmerston CupSemi Final F3Winner Quarter Final B v Winner Quarter Final C
Sat 22 Feb10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Chawton Park
Sun 23 Feb6:30 pmPalmerston CupFinal3Winner Semi Final E v Winner Semi Final F
6:30 pmPalmerston Cup3rd/4th Play Off3
Sat 29 Feb10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Long Meadow
10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v East Dorset
Sun 01 Mar2:00 pmMixed FriendlyTriples6Palmerston v Clanfield
Sat 07 Mar10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Loddon Vale
Sat 14 Mar10:00 amLadies CountyRiversmeet Trophy3Palmerston v Banister
10:00 amMens CountyBramley Bowl2Palmerston v Victory
Sat 21 Mar10:00 amMens CountyFinals8
Sun 22 Mar2:00 pmMixed Club8"INTERNATIONAL"
Wed 25 Mar2:00 pmLadies CountyPresidents Day8
Sat 28 Mar10:00 amLadies CountyFinals8
Sun 29 Mar9:30 amLadies CountyFinals4
Sat 25 Apr9:30 amLadies CountyFinals8v
Sun 26 Apr9:30 amLadies CountyFinals8